top of page
Terms of personal data protection


For the provision of our services, the sale of goods and the operation of our website, we process some personal data.

The processing of personal data is regulated in particular by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation personal data) ("GDPR")

I. Processing of personal data
  1.  Processing of personal data when using the contact form

 

If you inquire about our products and services, we will work with your contact details that you provide to us as an acting person, mainly through the inquiry form. They are: Name, surname, phone, email, address

    

For what reason?

We will contact you through them for further arrangements regarding goods and services.

 

On what legal basis?

This is processing on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR – contract negotiation, or implementation of pre-contractual measures at your request.

 

How long will we process personal data?

If we do not establish further cooperation, we will process your data for the time necessary to fulfill legal and contractual obligations, but no longer than 6 years from our last communication.

 

  1. Processing of personal data in case of purchase

 

If you make a purchase from us, we will work with the data that you fill in for us as an acting person. These are mainly invoicing data: name, surname, address, telephone, email.

 

For what reason?

We need to process personal data in order to fulfill our contract - to deliver our goods or services to you. We will also communicate with you via your contact details regarding the status of your order, possibly regarding complaints or your questions.

We will continue to process personal data to fulfill our obligations arising from the law (mainly for accounting and tax purposes, possibly for processing complaints and others).

 

On what legal basis do we process personal data?

This is processing on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR – fulfillment of the contract and Article 6 paragraph 1 letter c) GDPR – fulfillment of our legal obligation.

 

How long will we process personal data?

For the duration of the performance of our service and the time necessary for the fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations, but no longer than 6 years from the last provision of such service or delivery of goods.

 

III. What else should you know 

We do not have a designated personal data protection officer in our company.

 

Our company does not make decisions based on automatic processing or profiling.

 

If you have questions about personal data, please contact us at the e-mail address info@jasmitoys.com.

 

  1. Use of cookies

Cookies are text files containing a small amount of information that are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the website or another website that recognizes them on each subsequent visit. 

 

Cookies perform various tasks, for example enabling efficient navigation between web pages, remembering your preferences and overall improving the user experience. They can also ensure that the advertisements displayed online are better tailored to you and your interests.

 

We use the following cookies on the website:

  • Necessary cookies: they are necessary for the operation of the website, for example, they allow you to log into secure parts of the website and other basic functionality of the website. This category of cookies cannot be disabled.

  • Analytical/statistical cookies: for example, they allow us to recognize and determine the number of visitors and to track how our visitors use the website. They help us improve the way the site works, for example by making it easier for users to find what they're looking for. We only run these files with your prior consent.

  • Advertising cookies: used to track preferences and allow you to display advertising and other content that best matches your interest and online behavior. We only run these files with your prior consent.

 

Please note that third parties (including e.g. external service providers) may also use cookies and/or access data collected by cookies on the website.

 

Cookies used:

Technical name

Publisher

The purpose of the description of cookies

Duration

[•]

[•]

[•]

Relational / Permanent ([•] hours)

 

 

 

You can find more information about cookies and their current list via individual internet browsers, most often in the Developer Tools item.

 

Consent can be expressed through a check box contained in the so-called cookie bar. You can subsequently refuse cookies in the settings of your Internet browser, or set the use of only some of them.

 

You can find more information about managing cookies in individual browsers at the following links:

 

  1. Your rights in connection with the processing of personal data

The GDPR regulation gives you, among other things, the right to contact us and ask for information about how we process your personal data, request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected, or request restriction of processing, you can request a copy of the processed personal data, request us in certain situations erasure of personal data and in certain cases you have the right to their portability. You can object to processing based on legitimate interest.

 

If you believe that we are not handling data correctly, you have the right to file a complaint with Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz), or take your claims to court.

 

These conditions are effective from 1/1/2023

bottom of page